Employment

Ever Architecture Studio - Brisbane
Architectural Associate – 2019-pres.

Faber-Castell Australia
Product Ambassador - 2016-pres.

Studio Two Architecture and Design - Tamworth

Graduate of Architecture  - 2017
 

Hector Abrahams Architects - Sydney
Graduate of Architecture – 2017

 

Archidiom Design Architects - Gold Coast

Architectural Assistant – 2014-2015

Lexus - Milan

Commissioned Artist – 2016, 2017

 

Adobe, Inc. 

Commissioned Artist  – 2015, 2022
 

The University of Sydney – Faculty of Architecture

Research/Administrative Assistant - 2015-2016

 

Griffith University

Research/Administrative Assistant, Urban Research Program  – 2013

 

Education

 

Master of Architecture 2017

University of Sydney 

 

Master of Architecture (exchange) 2016

University of Technology Eindhoven (Netherlands)

 

Bachelor of Environmental Design (Architecture) 2013

Griffith University

 

Design as Built (Sustainable Design) Course 2013

Green Building Council of Australia

 

Rome Architectural Research Trip 2013

Griffith University (Italy)

 

Intensive HSC Art Course 2009

National Art School, Sydney

 

Higher School Certificate 2010

Alstonville High School

AMEB Musicianship & Practical Examinations – Level 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards

 

Sydney University Edmund Barton Medal 2018

Sancta Sophia College Alumni Award for Cultural Contribution 2018

 

Rotary Youth Leadership Award 2015

Griffith University School of Environment Academic Scholarship 2011

 

Griffith University Award for Academic Excellence 2012

 

Griffith School of Environment Head of School Commendation for High Achievement 2012

 

Byron Arts Classic Youth Artists Award 2011

 

Bentley Art Prize Youth Artist Award 2012

 

ArtFido North American Artist Showcase finalist 2013 

 

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Award, Silver Duke of Edinburgh Award, Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Award
 

Alstonville High School Service Award for Leadership and Exemplary Service

 

HSC major work exhibited in ArtExpress 2011

 

 

Leadership positions + volunteering

 

St Barnabas Sydney – Youth Leader 2015

 

Rotaract Club of Burleigh – Service Director 2014 - 2015

 

Griffith University – Peer Mentor 2012 - 2013
 

Organisations I endorse

•    Compassion Australia

•    PLAN International
•    Climate Council
•    Humane Society International Australia

•    World Wildlife Fund (WWF)
•    Rainforest Action Network

•    Australian Marine Conservation

•    In Defense of Animals (IDA)

•    WaterAid

•    LifeLine